14
Dec
05

Sooo Sad

Well our Parakeet Snowie died today…May She R.I.P. … Well I am not an animal lover soo I really dont feel anything. Boo love animals and he gets all bombed about anyone passing. We have had soo many deaths this year I tell you. His oldest aunt passed away last month and I am surprised he didnt take it as hard as I thought he would.I basically just told him that since losing my brother and my mother I think my feelings are dead to death. When someone tells me “oh so and so passed” I am all like ..”oh really…sorry to hear that…so n e way” I dont think that I am heartless but you just move on. When my brother passed away in 2003 my world stopped. After losing my mother he was all I had left……dont want to go down that road of pain right now maybe another day…

Snowie was Boo bird..I swear he want to turn our home into a farm if he could  I love that big heart of his..its just funny how he try to be all hard and manly all the time and yet luv him some animals..but yea I had just got off the phone with him when I was on my last break and he called me not even 10 minutes later telling me “Baby I got some bad news “sounding all sad and stuff…I had the phone on speaker cuz I was at Amy desk and I didnt want anyone to see the phone to my ear…(no cell phone policy at work)…he like “Snowie died ” I was like “Are you serious?”..Wait a minute “Damn are you crying?”  Ohhh Shiit its not funny..then Amy stupid azz gonna bust out laffin so I had to hurry up and get the phone off speaker than I ran off the call center floor to talk to him. If he would have known she heard him he would have been p’d off at me. But he was like “Naw you just get attached to shiit when you feeding them everyday and thangs…you aint never fed her so you dont care” Yea I do..I care it is sad shiit we only had that damn bird for a few months. ..Then I get off the phone with him and go to my desk and Amy come rubbing on my back talking about “its gonna be okay…I just aint never seen no one get upset about a bird’ She stupid I swear…

It was raining soo freaking hard today and I sit by the window at work. I was gettin cursed out by this white biitch on the phone ..ignoring her.. while I looked at the cars tryin to ride thru the waters and getting stuck..*in my ear* “YOU BETTER GIVE ME MY MONEY BACK OR I AM CALLING THE ATTORNEY GENERAL” Betta??? I felt like telling that women I aint betta do shiit but stay black and die…I swear this job kills me….I am like shiit I need to be at home cuddled up wit my man. I love the rain, but that lightnening was frightening….the computers went off for a second and everybody was like “Yes” then it came back on and then its “No”  I had to be careful driving home today because my car aiint got no breaks in the rain. I got in my first wreck last week. Hit this mexican biitch from behind and was soo scared to get home and tell Boo and he surprised me and was like ” I am just glad that you are o.k.  Not his “Blue” He didnt even want to check out the damage first.

Boo did kinda piss me off though cuz when I got home he didnt know what to do with the bird I was like damn I thought you would have took care of that by the time I got home because hell I didnt know what to do with it either. I asked him “Baby if something happen to Sunday (my cat) what we gonna do with her ?” Damn if something happen to my cat I would be dev-a-sta-ted..Man that cat gets on my nerves but it would be quiet around here without her. …She like my baby and Yea now I know I was wrong for suggesting he throw it away. …Boo looked at me like he wanted to say damn biitch do you have a heart…I wonder about my heart sometimes…but hell we aint got no back yard ..soo we ended up burying it in the apartments by the pool… I was like the maintenance men gonna end up digging it up prolly n e way when they do the gardening but hey we tried  I just wonder what made her croak. Boo saying “Shiit I need to stay away from animals ..thats the second one that done croaked on me…

Until next time 

Advertisements

0 Responses to “Sooo Sad”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s


This Site Has

  • 40,735 Footprints and is better viewed with Mozilla Firefox. Internet Explorer sucks.

Who I Is?

♥MissChriss♥ I'm just a crazy girl in love . I love being in love. I'm a 26 years old aquarian black female who resides in Houston, Texas. No kids...haven't made up my mind on that one yet however I pray that God will bless me to be able to give birth to healthy beautiful babies one day if I so shall. I love to write, read, cook, shop, fuck, and cater to my man : ) I am a great listener, very supportive, laid back, and loyal. I value honesty above all else. I always say the worst truth is better than the best lie. I am a forgiving person although I admit I forget nothing. I am a lazy procrastinator who gets defensive and wears her heart on her sleeve. I have trust issues. You'll find me blogging about my life, my love life, my work life, and my wants and fears. My goal is to be in school by 2009. What I want to do with my life changes day to day. One moment I want to teach , the next social work, nursing. I am still trying to find me. I am a work in progress. Soo....."Don't Trip, He Ain't Finished With Me Yet!"

Just Me

........AND THE BEST PART OF ALL IS HAVING A MAN THAT KNOWS IT AND LOVES YOU BACK FLAWS AND ALL.

Just Call Me B's Girl And I Wears That Hat Well

I Love Him

I Support Him

And BestFriend Him

a

December 2005
M T W T F S S
    Jan »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

BLACK IS BEAUTIFUL

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

SUBSCRIBE



Subscribe in NewsGator Online
Subscribe via Newsburst from CNET News.com
Add to Google
Add to My AOL
Subscribe in FeedLounge
Add to netvibes
Subscribe in Bloglines

Add to Bitty Browser
Add to Plusmo
Subscribe via ODEO
Subscribe in podnova


My blog is worth $564.54.
How much is your blog worth?

BBW ART

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

BBW ART

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Beyonce

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usBorn in Houston in the fall of 1981, Beyonce Giselle Knowles started performing at age seven. From dance classes to singing in the church choir, Beyonce was a natural. She and cousin Kelly Rowland met Latavia Roberson during this time, and the trio formed a group with Letoya Luckett. Mathew Knowles, Beyonce's father and Rowland's legal guardian, signed on to be the girls' manager. This situation would ultimately lead to the formation of one of the most popular female R&B groups of all time -- Destiny's Child. Destiny's Child made its debut 1990 and within ten years, the vocal act had experienced personal and political highs and lows that fueled the group's desire to make it big. Destiny's Child sold 33 million albums worldwide by 2002 and earned a slew of Grammys and additional music awards. "Jumpin' Jumpin'," "Bills, Bills, Bills," "Say My Name," and "Survivor" were smash hits, and the group appeared unstoppable. In 2001, Beyoncé, Rowland, and Michelle Williams allowed themselves a break from the singing group and tried their hands at individual solo careers. Before landing several movie roles, Beyoncé became the first African-American female artist and second woman ever to win the annual ASCAP Pop Songwriter of the Year Award. An appearance in the MTV drama Carmen: A Hip Hopera quickly followed, but it was her role as Foxxy Cleopatra in Austin Powers in Goldmember in 2002 that eventually moved Beyoncé from the stage to the screen. Her first single, "Work It Out," coincided with the release of the Mike Myers comedy and cemented her celebrity status. A guest spot on Jay-Z's "'03 Bonnie & Clyde" was equally popular when it appeared in October. In 2003, she rejoined Jay-Z for her proper debut single, the funkadelic "Crazy in Love," as the press and fans christened her a bona fide star. Beyoncé's debut album, Dangerously in Love, which appeared in June 2003, featured collaborations with Sean Paul, Missy Elliott, and OutKast's Big Boi. The multi-platinum album spawned a total of four Top Ten singles. Nearly two years after another Destiny's Child album (Destiny Fulfilled), Beyoncé released her second album, B'day. ~ MacKenzie Wilson, All Music Guide... website statistics
Advertisements

%d bloggers like this: